Shop Now!

Schedule for Arise Magazine Fashion week Lagos 2012

ARISE Magazine Fashion week 2012

11:25Millicent Arebun

ARISE Magazine Fashion week 2012 The Schedule 
Millicent Arebun





TUESDAY MARCH 6

12:00-16:00 PRESS REGISTRATION/TICKETING OFFICE HOURS
16:00 LIGHTING OF THE FASHION TORCH
17:00 BUSINESS OF FASHION SEMINAR- AFRICA
18:00 VIP COCKTAIL RECEPTION (Invitation Only)
20:00 KLUK CGDT (South Africa)
21:00 Closing music acts

WEDNESDAY MARCH 7
12:00-16:00 PRESS REGISTRATION/TICKETING OFFICE HOURS
16:00 PHUNK AFRIQUE (Nigeria)/ POISA (Kenya)/ HOUSE OF NWOCHA (Nigeria)
17:00 MEENA (Nigeria) Mustafa Hassanali (Tanzania)/ AMEDE (Nigeria)
18:00 MAKI OH (Nigeria) LAURENCE AIRLINE (France/Cote d’Ivoire)
19:00 BRIDGET AWOSIKA (Nigeria)/ ROMERO BRYAN (UK/ Jamaica)
20:00 FRANK OSHODI FOR BUNOR CREAZIONI (Nigeria)/ IMENE AYISSI (France/ Cameroon)
21:00 Closing music acts

THURSDAY MARCH 8
12:00-16:00 PRESS REGISTRATION/TICKETING OFFICE HOURS
16:00 HOUSE OF DIVAS (Nigeria)/ KEVEKE (Kenya)/ KOLA KUDDUS (NIGERIA)
17:00 TOJU FOYE (Nigeria)/ ADAMA-PARIS (Senegal/France)/ RE BAHIA (Nigeria)
18:00 TSEMAYE BINITIE (UK/Nigeria)/JACOB KIMMIE (UK/South Africa)/ LAQUAN SMITH (US)
19:00 DAVID DAVID (UK)/ MAI ATAFO (Nigeria)
20:00 OKUNOREN TWINS (Nigeria)/ GAVIN RAJAH (South Africa)
21:00 Closing music acts

FRIDAY MARCH 9
12:00-16:00 PRESS REGISTRATION/TICKETING OFFICE HOURS
16:00 DAVIDA (Nigeria)/ JIL (Ghana)/ HOUSE OF FARRAH (NIGERIA)
17:00 CHRISTIE BROWN (Ghana)/ KEZIA FREDERICK (UK/St Lucia)/ BUKI AKIB (UK/Nigeria)
18:00 MADAM WOKIE (Sierra Leone) PAUL HERVE ELISABETH (France/Martinique)
19:00 PREY OF LONDON (UK)/ ODIO MIMONET (Nigeria)
20:00 SUNNY ROSE (Nigeria/Thailand)/ AMRAPALI (India)
21:00 Closing music acts

SATURDAY MARCH 10

14:00 HOUSE OF SILK (Nigeria)/ EJIRO AMOS TAFIRI (Nigeria)/ TAIBO BACAR (Mozambique)
15:00 CLAN (Nigera)/ PRAJJE JEAN- BAPTISTE (US/Haiti)/ LOZA MALEOMBHO (US/ Cote d’Ivoire)16:00 KIKI KAMANU (US/Nigeria/ KAROLYNE ASHLEY (US/Bahamas)/ KINABUTI (Italy/Nigeria)
17:00 ICONIC INVANITY (Nigeria)/OHEMA OHENE (UK/Ghana)/ AMINE BENDRIOUICH COUTURE& RS (Germany / Morocco)
18:00 SANDRA MUENDANE (Portugal/Mozambique)/ U.MI-1 (UK/Nigeria)/MATAANO (US/Somalia)
19:00 EKI ORLEANS (UK/ Nigeria)/ MELISSA ODABASH (UK/US)/ ZOONI (India)
20:00 PETROU MAN (US/Europe)/ TIFFANY AMBER (Nigeria)
21:00 Closing music acts


SUNDAY MARCH 11
14:00 KASTLE DESIGN & TREASURE CHEST (US/Ghana)/ VONNE COUTURE (France/Nigeria)/ VIV LA RESISTANCE (Nigeria)
15:00 BESTOW ELAN (UN/Ghana) NKWO (UK/ Nigeria)/ DUABA SERWA (Ghana)
16:00 GREY (Nigeria)/ KIKI CLOTHING (Ghana)/ GLORIA WAVAMUNNO (Uganda)
17:00 KOKE (Botswana/India) FUNLAYO DERI (UK/Nigeria) THE VESSEL BY LOIS (US/Jamaica)
18:00 WILLIAM OKPO (US/Nigeria)/ TELFAR (US/Liberia)
19:00 JEWEL BY LISA (Nigeria)/PPQ (UK/South Africa)
20:00 OZWALD BOATENG (UK/Ghana) /ARISE MAGAZINE AWARDS
22:00 Closing music acts

VENUE KEY
ORANGE- GTBank tent
GREY- Arise magazine tent
GREEN- Ticket office

PLEASE NOTE:
A DATE AND TIME WILL BE CONFIRMED FOR LANRE DA SILVA AJAYI (NIGERIA).
THIS IS A TENTATIVE SCHEDULE AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
  

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Contact Form